Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson
2.42824, 101.91433
$$$$|View on mapPort Dickson,
Malaysia|
75 photos
41US$
75 photos
75 photos
75 photos
75 photos
360° panorama
75 photos
Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson
$$$$
Overview
Located about 15 minutes' stroll from Pulau Mengkudu, Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson offers spa therapy, a patio, and a shared lounge. This 3-star hotel, located 3.7 miles from Upside Down Port Dickson, features a convenience store and a restaurant.
Location
You'll need 52-minute drive to Batu Berendam airport. Blue Lagoon in Port Dickson is approximately a 10-minute drive from the resort.
Rooms
Some of the 123 air-conditioned rooms at this Port Dickson property are furnished with a couch, and appointed with an electric kettle. A multi-channel TV, as well as comforts as air conditioning are also featured.
Eat & Drink
Also, the Port Dickson hotel features a lounge bar. The bar area includes a lounge.
Leisure & Business
The family Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson has a swimming pool.
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in public areas for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:123
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!
Essential information about Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson
| 💵 Lowest room price | 41 US$ |
| 📏 Distance to center | 10.6 mi |
| ✈️ Distance to airport | 36.2 mi |
| 🧳 Nearest airport | Batu Berendam, MKZ |
Location
Address
The address has been copied.
Lot 544, Batu 14, Jalan Pantai,
Port Dickson,
Malaysia
,Negeri Sembilan
Map view
Lot 544, Batu 14, Jalan Pantai,
Port Dickson,
Malaysia
,Negeri Sembilan
- City landmarks
Landmark
Extreme Park
1.4
mi
Landmark
Extreme Park @ Port Dickson
1.4
mi
Landmark
Masjid Kariah at Bukit Pelanduk Port Dickson
1.8
mi
Mosque
Masjid Kariah Telok Pelandok
1.9
mi
Parks
Pasir Panjang Amenity Forest
2.5
mi
Landmark
Surau At-Taqwa
2.4
mi
Landmark
Blue Lagoon
3.1
mi
Beach
Serenity At Port Dickson
2.6
mi
Landmark
Pantai Cermin
3.0
mi
Landmark
Funny Haunted Adventure
3.5
mi
Gallery
Upside Down Port Dickson
4.0
mi
Reviews of Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson
FAQ about Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson
Which popular attractions are located near the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson?
Upside Down Port Dickson, set 3.7 miles from the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson, as well as the Serene Blue Lagoon Sandy Beach placed 2.8 miles away are well worth visiting.
What is the nearest airport to the Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel?
Batu Berendam airport is located within a 52-minute drive (38 miles) from the Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel.
Does Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel.
What is check-in and check-out time at the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel?
Guests of the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
How much does a room at the resort cost?
The prices at the resort start from $12.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the Port Dickson resort?
Each room at the Port Dickson resort includes climate control for guests' comfort.
Do you have a pool at the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel?
Yes, the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel features an outdoor pool.
Does the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson have a children's swimming pool?
Yes, children staying at the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson can enjoy a paddling pool.
Does the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel provide children's leisure facilities?
During their stay at the 3-star Eagle Ranch Resort Port Dickson hotel, children can spend their free time at a gaming room and an arcade game room.